G + N PACKING + LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 04595179



Last updated 21 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 5 ROMSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GREAT BRIDGE ROAD ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2018

Next statement due by 27 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G H PACKING & LOGISTICS LIMITED 3 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/12/1817 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEVILLE RONALD DUKE GLOVER / 15/09/2018View PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£83.72k
Fixed assets
£345
Current creditors
£27.04k
Shareholders funds
£60.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company