G NASH & SON LIMITED



Last updated 20 April 2017
Legal registered address
23 WAREHAM CLOSE NAILSEA BRISTOL ENGLAND BS48 2HX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£910
Current assets
£26.44k
Fixed assets
£8.91k
Current creditors
£31.56k
Shareholders funds
£3.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03929615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2017

Next statement due by 7 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NASH & COLLINS LIMITED13 March 2002
GEOFF NASH LIMITED15 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1715 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

04/08/164 August 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2016 FROM
17 LYVEDON WAY
LONG ASHTON
BRISTOL
BS41 9ND

View Document

04/08/164 August 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN NASH / 04/08/2016

View Document

24/03/1624 March 2016Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company