G S M ALUMINIUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3b Sapper Jordan Rossi Park Baildon Shipley United Kingdom BD17 7AX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£838.20k
Current assets
£2.44m
Fixed assets
£41.38k
Current creditors
£553.70k
Shareholders funds
£1.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04486127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GSM AGENCY LIMITED14 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GERALD SEBASTIEN MISBERT / 13/08/2020

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company