G S SHROPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

G S SHROPSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
HAINEY FARM
BARWAY
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5TZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916079
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£212,936.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Shropshire
11 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Thompson
2 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Thompson
2 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ECHOPLOT LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

BARWAY
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5TZ
Changed 23 Dec 2010

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gsshropshireholdings.co.uk
www.gsshropshireholdings.com
www.gsshropshireholdings.and
www.gsshropshire.holdings
www.gsshropshireholdings.net
www.gsshropshireholdings.org.uk
www.gsshropshireholdings.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
4 May 2013 13 Jan 2014 8
5 May 2012 28 Jan 2013 8
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
1 May 2010 9 Nov 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years