G W PADLEY PROPERTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cumberland Court 80 Mount Street Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG1 6HH

Company number
01381040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.W. PADLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED31 December 1979
SHIELDRANGE LIMITED27 April 1982
G.W. PADLEY (PROPERTY) LIMITED15 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company