G W PADLEY VEGETABLES LIMITED

Address

G W PADLEY VEGETABLES LIMITED
CUMBERLAND COURT
80 MOUNT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6HH
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 936 9369
Phone: 01780 460 186
Phone: 01526 831 110
Fax: 01526 833 246
Web:
Classification:

Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00679178
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1960 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£14,400.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Padley
before 10 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Doris Padley
before 10 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Willoughby Corporate Secretarial Limited
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G W PADLEY (VEGETABLES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

ANWICK SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 9SL
Changed 15 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gwpadleyvegetables.co.uk
www.gwpadleyvegetables.com
www.gwpadleyvegetables.food
www.gwpadleyvegetables.org
www.gwpadleyvegetables.and
www.gwpadleyvegetables.org.uk
www.gwpadleyvegetables.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 3 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 20 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 13 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 1 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years