G4 LEISURE (SHEFFIELD) LTD

Address

G4 LEISURE (SHEFFIELD) LTD
THE BROOK GROUP OF COMPANIES LOWER PLAZA 1, GATEWAY PLAZA
FITZWILLIAM STREET
BARNSLEY
S70 2RF
Phone: 01226 285 081
Web:
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03281115
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bell
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Brook
25 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEISURE BAR FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

BROOK LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013
BROOMCO (1193) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

BBIC INNOVATION WAY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JL
Changed 12 Jun 2014

BROOK HOUSE GREAT CLIFFE COURT
DODWORTH BUSINESS PARK
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3SP
Changed 9 Aug 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2009 FROM
BROOK HOUSE BARNSLEY ROAD
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3JT
Changed 5 Aug 2009

5 CHURCHFIELD COURT
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2JT
Changed 12 Mar 2001

GIBSON BOOTH NORTHERN HOUSE
PENISTONE ROAD FENAY BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 0LE
Changed 4 Aug 1997

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 24 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gfourleisure.co.uk
www.gfourleisure.com
www.gfourleisure.and
www.g4leisure.services
www.g4leisure.house
www.g4leisure.food
www.gfourleisure.bar

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 29 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 31 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years