G4S FINANCE (SOUTH AFRICA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Gillingham Street London England SW1V 1HU

Company number
05231837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUIDANCE LIMITED5 May 2011
G4S MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES NO2 LIMITED1 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-15 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 5TH FLOOR SOUTHSIDE VICTORIA STREET LONDON SW1E 6QT ENGLAND

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2020 FROM SOUTHSIDE 105 VICTORIA STREET LONDON SW1E 6QT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company