G4S HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL (AG) LIMITED



Legal registered address
46 Gillingham Street London England SW1V 1HU

Company number
04931893
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2022

Next statement due by 21 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTSALLOW 199 LIMITED28 October 2003
ARMORGROUP HOLDINGS LTD.3 November 2003
ARMORGROUP INTERNATIONAL LTD22 November 2004
ARMORGROUP INTERNATIONAL PLC15 October 2008
ARMORGROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED28 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Soren Lundsberg Nielsen as a director on 2021-11-24

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company