G4S FINANCE (SOUTH AFRICA) LIMITED

Address

G4S FINANCE (SOUTH AFRICA) LIMITED
SOUTHSIDE
105 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1E 6QT
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 16 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05231837
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£45,769,827.01 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Celine Barroche
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
William Hayes
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Soren Lundsberg-nielsen
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gareth Roberts
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Timothy Weller
24 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

G4S MONITORING TECHNOLOGIES NO2 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2017
GUIDANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2011

Previous Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE CARSHALTON ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Mar 2012

4 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RP
Changed 27 Apr 2011

4 DOMINUS WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RP
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 16 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 14 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 26 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years