CORDANT TECHNICAL LIMITED

Address

CORDANT TECHNICAL LIMITED
100E CUMBERNAULD ROAD
MUIRHEAD
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G69 9AB
Phone: 0870 241 6697
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC222281
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Kenneally
16 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jack Ullmann
16 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillip Ullmann
16 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTROVALLI LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2015
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

G8 ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

100E CUMBERNAULD ROAD
MUIRHEAD
GLASGOW
G69 9AB
Changed 29 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.g8environmental.co.uk
www.g8environmental.net
www.cordanttechnical.services
www.g8environmental.org
www.cordanttechnical.org
www.cordanttechnical.net
www.cordanttechnical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Jun 2016 12
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years