G8WAVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
SABIA S SAHOTA C/O BBK PARTNERSHIP 1 BEAUCHAMP COURT VICTORS WAY BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM EN5 5TZ

Company number
03105280
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELE-PUBLISHING UK LIMITED7 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1328 June 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2013

View Document

24/07/1224 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/08/1117 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/06/1024 June 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/06/1024 June 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008885

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company