GA REALISATIONS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2014
Legal registered address
TENON RECOVERY ARKWRIGHT HOUSE PARSONAGE GARDENS MANCHESTER M3 2LF

Company number
04821346
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDUM
Incorporated on
4 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLWOOD ESTATES LIMITED9 February 2004
GRAYSTON AUTOMOTIVE UK LTD6 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/1230 March 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/02/1220 February 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

03/10/113 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

01/04/111 April 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/10/1013 October 2010LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company