GAAT INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 19 September 2019
Legal registered address
NORTHSIDE HOUSE 69 TWEEDY ROAD BROMLEY KENT ENGLAND BR1 3WA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£61.55k
Fixed assets
£5.29m
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04912913
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLOURS COLLECTION CO. LTD.3 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED YAMAN TURKMEN

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

02/11/172 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DOGU TURKMEN / 01/10/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company