THE GREAT BRITISH GROUND SCREW COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GREAT BRITISH GROUND SCREW COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 1C BOWDEN PLACE
MEADOWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH7 8TB
Classification:

Scaffold erection

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08475262
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
21 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,793 £1,488 £1,723
Debtors: £22,423 £13,053 £16,483
Creditors due within one year: £43,446 £33,342 £34,895
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,230 -£18,801 -£16,689
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,628
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,828 £3,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,828 £3,185 £1,123
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crozier
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Gabel
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Gabel
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cameron Toole
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Toole
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GABEL TOOLE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

1 BOWDEN COURT
ST JOHN'S ROAD
MEADOWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DH7 8RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2017

24 HOLYROOD
GREAT LUMLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
DH3 4LY
Changed 15 Feb 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years