GABRIEL-CHEMIE U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gabriel-Chemie Uk Ltd Transfesa Road Paddock Wood Kent TN12 6UT

Company number
01017842
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 July 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVAN PLASTICS LIMITED31 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAppointment of Andreas Berger as a director on 2021-09-14

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Elisabeth Sommer as a director on 2021-09-14

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-24 with no updates

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GABRIEL-CHEMIE U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company