GACHES COOK LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2020
Legal registered address
11 THORPE ROAD PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE3 6AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£595.08k
Fixed assets
£2.69m
Current creditors
£110.97k
Shareholders funds
£3.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01520119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEFIELD FARM AND STABLES LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 115 ELTON ROAD STIBBINGTON PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE8 6JX

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SOPHIE OLIVIA CONWAY

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HENRIETTA MARY GACHES-DALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company