GADE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
AMERSHAM HOUSE MILL STREET BERKHAMSTED HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM HP4 2DT

Company number
01007961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010079610026

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010079610027

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/10/2019 FROM C/O C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP FIRST FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE 51 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTS WD17 1HP

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GADE INVESTMENTS LIMITED / 02/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company