GAIN MOMENTUM MARKETING LTD

Address

GAIN MOMENTUM MARKETING LTD
1 NORTH ROAD
HODDESDON
HERTS
ENGLAND
EN11 8JF
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08175106
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Meakes
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hayley Meakes
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HSM CONSULTANCIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

WIDBURY BARNS WIDBURY HILL
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7QE
Changed 23 Sep 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2014 FROM, C/O HERTS BUILDERS LTD, WIDBURY BARNS WIDBURY HILL, WARE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG12 7QE, ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jul 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2014 FROM, 6 HIGH STREET, STANSTEAD ABBOTTS, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG12 8AB, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Jun 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 10 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 Jul 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years