GAINSFORD CONSULTING LTD

Address

GAINSFORD CONSULTING LTD
20 NORTH LANE
CANTERBURY
ENGLAND
CT2 7PG
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794995
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £5,346 £277 £2,360
Debtors: £254 £900 £421
Creditors due within one year: £5,420 £550 £3,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £180 £627 -£395
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Whitaker
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Caroline Whitaker
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Whitaker
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stuart Whitaker
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAINSFORD CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2016
NEURALFLOW LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

15 TUDOR ROAD
CANTERBURY
CT1 3SY
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Feb 2018

28 ORCHARD ROAD
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1PF
Changed 24 Feb 2017

BANK HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE
SOUTHWICK
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN42 4FN
Changed 3 Jan 2014

GAINSFORD HOUSE OFFINGTON LANE
WORTHING
BN14 9RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years