GALAXY RADIO SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

GALAXY RADIO SCOTLAND LIMITED
BEAT FM
FOUR WINDS PAVILION, PACIFIC
QUAY, GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G51 1EB
Classification:

Radio broadcasting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC168821
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,235,200.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Everitt
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Everitt
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Lee
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

XFM SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2008
BEAT106 LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2005
BEAT FM LTD.
Changed 2 Nov 1999
TRIPLE M RADIO LTD.
Changed 29 Oct 1997
DISCOVERY FM RADIO LTD.
Changed 21 Apr 1997
OCTOGAS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

10 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW
G3 7LW
Changed 25 May 2000

12 CASTLEROY ROAD
BROUGHTY FERRY
DUNDEE
DD5 2LQ
Changed 5 Nov 1997

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 7 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.galaxyradioscotland.co.uk
www.galaxyradioscotland.com
www.galaxyradioscotland.org.uk
www.galaxyradioscotl.and
www.galaxyradioscotland.radio
www.galaxyradioscotland.net
www.galaxyradioscotland.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years