GALAXY TRADING LTD

Address

GALAXY TRADING LTD
11 MILLINGTON ROAD
5TH FLOOR HYDE PARK HAYES 3
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 4AZ
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08192168
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £6,540 £191 £13,619
Debtors: £1,975 £3,225 £3,850
Creditors due within one year: £8,563 £69,778 £43,096
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,772 -£54,787 -£24,627
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,672
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,748 -£21,625 -£4,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,748 -£21,625 -£4,551
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanpreet Singh
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GALAXY BUSINESS & IT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

82 ASHFORD AVENUE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0NB
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2015

3 STONELEIGH BROADWAY
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 2JA
Changed 30 May 2015

3 STATION APPROACH
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 8AR
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2014

7 DUNEDIN WAY
HAYES
UB4 9LG
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 28 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 25 May 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years