JPCP NO.1 LIMITED

Address

JPCP NO.1 LIMITED
3 CAROLINE COURT 13 CAROLINE STREET
ST. PAUL'S SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B3 1TR
(283 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 483 525
Phone: 020 7717 5264
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07371603
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Debtors: £40,543 £4,562
Creditors due within one year: £3,153 £42,676 £6,295
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,053 -£2,033 -£1,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,053 -£2,033 -£1,633
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Phillips
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Phillips
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GALBRAITH PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

7 ARROW COURT ADAMS WAY
SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS PARK
ALCESTER
B49 6PU
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2017

UNIT 5 BROOKFIELD
DUNCAN CLOSE MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6WL
Changed 13 Dec 2016

NORTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK NEWTON HOUSE KINGS PARK ROAD
MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6LG
Changed 20 Nov 2013

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B628BL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 13 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 4 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years