GALLAGHER ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
GALLAGHER HOUSE GALLAGHER WAY, GALLAGHER BUSINESS PARK HEATHCOTE WARWICK ENGLAND CV34 6AF

Company number
03035968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.J.GALLAGHER LIMITED25 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL L&Q ESTATES LIMITED

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CESSATION OF GALLAGHER ESTATES NO. 2 LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030359680017

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GALLAGHER ESTATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company