GALLIFORD TRY LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK COWLEY UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2AL

Company number
00836539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLIFORD P L C18 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/1430 December 201406/12/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

18/11/1418 November 2014DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

22/10/1422 October 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN COULL

View Document

22/09/1422 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AMANDA BURTON

View Document

16/07/1416 July 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008365390003

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company