GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING LIMITED

Company number 02472080



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
COWLEY BUSINESS PARK COWLEY UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALLIFORD (U.K.) LIMITED17 April 2003
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED7 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN COOPERView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN SCARDView PDF
06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company