GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED

Address

GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
PO BOX 17452 2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH12 1LB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0870 336 5000
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC209666
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cooper
22 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tom De La Motte
8 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Jubb
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLER CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
DUNWILCO (806) LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DH
Changed 10 Oct 2014

18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 27 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £2,747,853.45
Ministry of Justice [11400]
6 £516,312.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gallifordtryconstruction.co.uk
www.gallifordtryconstruction.com
www.gallifordtryconstruction.org.uk
www.gallifordtryconstruction.org
www.miller.build
www.gallifordtryconstruction.build
www.gallifordtryconstruction.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 10 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years