GALLS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Mar 2011

Address

GALLS EUROPE LIMITED
MILLBANK TOWER 28TH FLOOR ARAMARK
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1P 4QP
(330 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail medical & orthopaedic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02960017
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 27 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2010
Filed on:
27 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Previous Company Names

DYNAMED UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 STAG BUSINESS PARK
DEER PARK COURT, DONNINGTON WOOD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 7NA
Changed 6 Jan 2009

GAZETTE BUILDINGS
168 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
Changed 8 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gallseurope.co.uk
www.gallseurope.com
www.gallseurope.sale
www.gallseurope.org
www.gallseurope.net
www.gallseurope.medical
www.gallseurope.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 6 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 20 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 4 Dec 2008 15
30 Sep 2006 6 Oct 2008 25
30 Sep 2005 5 Nov 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years