GALPA (TRADING AS PHILIP SMITH PHOTOGRAPHY) LTD



Legal registered address
WESSEX HOUSE HIGH STREET HONITON DEVON EX14 1PD

Latest financial results as of 12 April 2018
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£99.56k
Shareholders funds
£100.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05979340
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 12 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74201 - Portrait photographic activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN AND LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTS LIMITED19 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1818 September 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS VICTORIA ANN VERNON

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company