GAMES YOU LOVED LIMITED



Legal registered address
6-7 Castle Gate Castle Street Hertford Herts England SG14 1HD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£7.95k
Current creditors
£7.11k
Shareholders funds
£5.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07896066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 January 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMES WERE US LTD10 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

20/04/2020 April 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MALCOLM GERALD HILL / 20/04/2020

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 31/01/20 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GAMES YOU LOVED LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company