GAMESENSE LTD

Address

GAMESENSE LTD
MERCURY HOUSE
19-21 CHAPEL STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL7 3HN
(479 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09340167
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £25,124
Debtors: £9,687
Creditors due within one year: £42,434
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,743
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Ford
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPORT WORKS (THAMES VALLEY) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

14 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE
WHITTLE PARKWAY
SLOUGH
SL1 6DQ
Changed 28 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years