GAMMA GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 8 May 2017)

Address

GAMMA GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR TEMPLE POINT
1 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LG
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 980 0061
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02449896
VAT Number:
GB519 3476 29
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 4 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Mar 2015

GAMMA GLOBAL (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 02449896) Nature of Business: Information Technology Registered office: 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham B2 5LG Principal trading address: (Formerly) Unit 8-9, Park 17, Moss Lane, Manchester M45 8FJ and Equipoint, Coventry Road, Birmingham B25 8AD Date of Appointment: 25 February 2015 W John Kelly and Gareth Prince (IP Nos 004857 and 16090), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 3rd Floor, Temple Point, 1 Temple Row, Birmingham, B2 5LG Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 0121 200 8150. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Carole Mulloy by e- mail at carole.mulloy@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 0121 200 8150. In the Birmingham District Registry No 8060 of 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smith
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
19 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Winter
13 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2008
MARTIN ANDREW SMITH AND MARK RAMSAY WINTER (THE SECURITY TRUSTEES) AS SECURITY TRUSTEES FOR THENOTEHOLDERS
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

GAMMA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 PARK 17
MOSS LANE, WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 8FJ
Changed 12 Mar 2015

70B BURY OLD ROAD
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M25 5TL
Changed 19 Dec 1991

SUITE 2 KINETIC CENTRE
THEOBALD STREET
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTS WD6 4PJ
Changed 23 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gammaglobal.co.uk
www.gammaglobal.org.uk
www.gammaglobal.computer
www.gammaglobal.equipment
www.gamma.global
www.gammaglobal.org
www.gammaglobal.software

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 8 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years