FIRST JONES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

FIRST JONES LIMITED
20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05409523
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
30 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £5,812 £8,466
Debtors: £154,392 £91,548
Creditors due within one year: £167,112 £95,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,908 £4,265
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,293 £13,192
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Gannon
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GANNONS LTD
Changed 10 Nov 2014
CG LAW LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
LONDON
WC1R 4BW
Changed 22 Apr 2009

11 CONWAY STREET
LONDON
W1T 6BL
Changed 27 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstjones.co.uk
www.firstjones.com
www.firstjones.org
www.gannons.accountant
www.gannons.and
www.firstjones.org.uk
www.gannons.accountants

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code