GSS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

GSS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MAGNA HOUSE
SOUTH STREET
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 1DF
Phone: 07050 075 133
Web:
Classification:

Public order and safety activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03494457
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £21,759 £15,893 £12,428
Debtors: £1,113,412 £904,671 £869,824
Creditors due within one year: £1,040,660 £830,862 £782,839
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,511 £89,702 £99,413
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,450 £51,288 £56,502
Total Assets less Liabilities: £164,885 £163,467 £131,899
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,885 £163,467 £131,899
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Hyde
19 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Cherelle Hyde
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Luke Hyde
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

GAO-SHAN SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2016
GAO-SHAN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2015
GAO-SHAN SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE 80 COLESHILL ROAD
ATHERSTONE
WARWICKSHIRE
CV9 2AD
Changed 24 Jul 2014

MANOR COURT CHAMBERS 126 MANOR COURT ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 5HL
Changed 13 May 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2008 FROM
EDWARDS CENTRE
THE HORSEFAIR
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0AN
Changed 23 Apr 2008

12-14 ST MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 10 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gsssolutions.co.uk
www.gao-shan-security.com
www.gsssolutions.social
www.gsssolutions.security
www.gao-shan-security.active
www.gao-shan-.security

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years