GAP DESIGN FURNITURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Jul 2017)

Address

GAP DESIGN FURNITURE LIMITED
HARANCE HOUSE
RUMER HILL ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 0ET
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780934
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,708 £2,306 £1,008
Debtors: £561 £2,226
Creditors due within one year: £53,590 £53,201 £49,215
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45,471 -£49,251 -£43,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,471 -£49,251 -£42,769
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gurinder Klair
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELYSIAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2014
SNACK-TIME WHOLESALE AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2013
REWORK ASSEMBLY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

ALVAR BUSINESS PARK STRAIGHT ROAD
WILLENHALL
WV12 5QY
Changed 20 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gapdesignfurniture.com
www.gapdesignfurniture.services
www.gapdesignfurniture.net
www.gapdesignfurniture.org
www.gapdesignfurniture.org.uk
www.gapdesignfurniture.support
www.gapdesign.furniture

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years