GAP YEAR SAFE TRAVEL LTD



Legal registered address
PINE LODGE OWLER PARK ROAD ILKLEY LS29 0BG

Company number
06745800
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAPE YEAR SAFE TRAVEL LTD22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/1127 December 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/09/1112 September 2011 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/02/114 February 2011 Annual return made up to 11 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company