GARDEN HOUSE PRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

GARDEN HOUSE PRESS LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR SOUTH LLP
32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3BT
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02578132
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1991
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
21 Jul 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2006
Filed on:
16 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

OPENCATCH LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1991

Previous Addresses

IVY HOUSE OLD GATEFORD
GATEFORD
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S81 8AE
Changed 19 Jan 2007

PARK HOUSE
FRIAR LANE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6DN
Changed 27 Mar 2006

23 AINTREE ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7LA
Changed 2 Nov 2005

PACKMAN LESLIE & CO
144 ,HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 7EZ
Changed 30 Sep 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gardenhousepress.co.uk
www.gardenhousepress.com
www.gardenhousepress.org
www.gardenhouse.press
www.gardenhousepress.media
www.gardenhousepress.and
www.gardenhousepress.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 21 Jul 2005 3
30 Apr 2004 3 Mar 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 18 Aug 2003 5
31 Mar 2002 19 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 2 Feb 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years