GARDEN ISLE FROZEN FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Faulkner House Victoria Street St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3SE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current creditors
£748.82k
Shareholders funds
£-848.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00906430
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDEN ISLE (FRUIT & VEGETABLES) LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company