GARDINIA (WEST WALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spring Gardens Narberth Dyfed, SA67 7BT
Company received £17,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£192.22k
Current assets
£338.26k
Current creditors
£175.47k
Shareholders funds
£115.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02310509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.B.H.15 LIMITED31 December 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

05/01/215 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company