GARDNER INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2017
Legal registered address
GARDNER & CO BRYNFORD HOUSE 21 BRYNFORD STREET HOLYWELL FLINTSHIRE CH8 7RD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2016
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£3.26k
Current creditors
£-60
Shareholders funds
£3.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04050524
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2016

Next statement due by 24 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDNER INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED21 October 2005
GARDNER SALISBURY INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED31 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016

View Accounts

11/08/1611 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

26/08/1526 August 2015Annual return made up to 10 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company