GARFIT CLOWES CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chapter House London Road Reigate Surrey RH2 9HZ

Company number
02517964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPINPLAN LIMITED5 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company