GARIOCH SPORTS CENTRE (INVERURIE) LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
AXIS BUSINESS CENTRE THAINSTONE INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 5TB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£21.87k
Current assets
£269.58k
Current creditors
£120.44k
Shareholders funds
£149.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC155145
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARIOCH SPORTS LTD.10 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/202 June 2020VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ABERDEEN CONSIDINE AND CO / 06/03/2020

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED GARIOCH SPORTS LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company