GARRY OAKES T/A VENTURE CHESTER LIMITED

Company number 04307064



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
MEIFOD RHYD-Y-FOEL CONWY ABERGELE NORTH WALES UNITED KINGDOM LL22 8EA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARRY OAKES LIMITED2 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/05/1811 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/05/2018 FROM SUITE 5 125-129 WITTON STREET NORTHWICH CHESHIRE CW9 5DYView PDF
10/02/1810 February 2018COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
09/01/189 January 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-08-31)
Current assets
£17.28k
Fixed assets
£187.61k
Current creditors
£281.79k
Shareholders funds
£-77.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company