GARRYOWEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
26a Everton Road Birkdale Southport PR8 4BT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£549.58k
Current assets
£691.82k
Current creditors
£127.15k
Shareholders funds
£565.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01484523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISHCROFT LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

01/04/211 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company