GARY STARR PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

GARY STARR PRODUCTIONS LTD
18C MAIN STREET MAIN STREET
BILTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV22 7ND
Phone: 01754 765 592
Web:
Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196508
VAT Number:
GB170 0506 50
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Starr
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARY STARR PROUCTIONS LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

NEVERLAND ARTS CENTRE PRINCE GEORGE STREET
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE25 2BD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2016

THE LODGE COASTFIELDS
ROMAN BANK
INGOLDMELLS
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE25 1JU
Changed 4 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 20 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 1 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 16 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years