GARY STONE GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Company number 04748213



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
TWO ACRES HIGHER TREMAR LISKEARD CORNWALL PL14 5HJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.D.S. LEISURE LIMITED21 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1231 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company