GAS CARE (WALES) LIMITED

Company number 02792852



Last updated 10 March 2014
Registered office address
6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT GWAELOD-Y-GARTH CARDIFF WALES CF15 9SS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDREW WALL (PLUMBERS) LIMITED24 December 2001
SITECARE MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/12/1330 December 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
09/08/139 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/06/2013View PDF
12/07/1212 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/07/2012 FROM UNIT 3 GRIPOLY MILLS SLOPER ROAD CARDIFF SOUTH WALES CF11 8AAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company