GATE GOURMET UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2016

Address

GATE GOURMET UK LIMITED
HEATHROW WEST
BUILDING 1071 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW6 3AQ
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01761826
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1983
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 32 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burton
27 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Fountain
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sreekumar Nair
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DOBBS INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

CARDINAL POINT 3RD FLOOR
WEST WING NEWALL ROAD
HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW6 2HF
Changed 14 Sep 2004

UNIT B1 OLD BRIGHTON ROAD
LOWFIELD HEATH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 0PR
Changed 10 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gategourmetuk.co.uk
www.gategourmetuk.com
www.gategourmetuk.active
www.gategourmetuk.events
www.gategourmetuk.services
www.gategourmetuk.food
www.gategourmetuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years