GATEHOUSE DESIGNS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

GATEHOUSE DESIGNS LTD
BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
BASEPOINT BROMSGROVE
ISIDORE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B60 3ET
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07722126
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2013
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £294 £198
Creditors due within one year: £5,901 £2,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,607 -£2,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,607 -£2,140
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayley West
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRONVERE LTD
Changed 8 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
BROMSGROVE
B60 4JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 29 Apr 2014 7
31 Jul 2012 22 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years