GATEKEEPER (G8) LTD

Address

GATEKEEPER (G8) LTD
7 GRAIG NEWYDD
GODRERGRAIG
SWANSEA
WALES
SA9 2DF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06828108
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
28 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £49,927 £61,900 £39
Debtors: £5,371 £9,601 £2,926
Creditors due within one year: £10,505 £4,908 £1,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,793 £66,593 £1,587
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,573 £77,489
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,014 -£1,011 -£11,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,014 -£1,011 -£11,687
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Phillips
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GATEKEEPER SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 14 Jul 2014
CARE CAMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

24 HOLBORN VIADUCT
CITY OF LONDON
LONDON
EC1A 2BN
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2017

7 GRAIG NEWYDD
GODRE GRAIG
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA9 2DF
Changed 18 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 28 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 1 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years